Dr. Jacob Leons
Dr. Jacob Leons

Dr. Jacob Leons

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1720633092

Dr. Jacob Leons AUD

Audiologist

He is located at 4101 Woolworth Avenue in Omaha, NE 68105. Can help patients with the following: Aural Rehabilitation, Dizziness, Ear Wax, Impacted Earwax, Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening, Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720633092. Appointment can be made via the phone number (402) 995-3499.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jacob Leons, being an audiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jacob Leons.

  • Assistive Listening Devices
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Balance Issues
  • Behavioral Audiometry
  • Central Auditory Processing Test (CAP)
  • Deafness
  • Dizziness
  • Ear Wax
  • Hearing Aid Selection and Fitting
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Hearing Protection
  • Impacted Earwax
  • Inner Ear Disorders
  • Meniere's Disease
  • Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
  • Noise Sensitivity
  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
  • Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Sensorineural Hearing Loss
  • Swim Mold Fitting
  • Swimmer's Ear
  • Tinnitus
  • Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR)
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Balance Disorders
  • Vestibular Testing

Looking for more Audiologists?

Here are audiologists in Nebraska you may want to explore.

Dr. Susan Marie Stangl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 555 North 30th Street Omaha, 68131, NE
Dr. Elizabeth Shirley Van Roy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 555 North 30th Street Omaha, 68131, NE
Dr. Kendell Louise Simms
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 555 North 30th Street Omaha, 68131, NE
Dr. Ashton Marie Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4014 Leavenworth Street Omaha, 68105, NE
Joshua M. Olmstead
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 555 North 30th Street Omaha, 68131, NE
Lisa Ann Mar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1110 North 10th Street Beatrice, 68310, NE
Dr. Cynthia Ann Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8200 Dodge Street Omaha, 68114, NE
Misty R. Mueller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 366 Regency Parkway Omaha, 68114, NE
Dr. Blake A. Studley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 659 Orleans Drive Grand Island, 68803, NE
Dr. Jessica Hart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5625 O Street Lincoln, 68510, NE

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jacob Leons?

Dr. Jacob Leons's office is located at 4101 Woolworth Avenue in Omaha, NE 68105.

Does Dr. Jacob Leons accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jacob Leons accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jacob Leons treat?

Dr. Jacob Leons provides treatment for Aural Rehabilitation, Dizziness, Ear Wax, Impacted Earwax, Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening, Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR). For the full list see this list.